Take a look at the programme for Affordable Home Ownership 2024.

6:00pm

Duration: 6:30pm - 8:30 pm

Location: Sky Garden, The Fenchurch Building, Sky Garden Walk, London EC3M 8AF

8:30am

Registration and exhibition opens

8:45am

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Helen Fielding

    Helen Fielding
    Broadacres

  • Richard Stirk

    Richard Stirk
    Bevan Brittan

Chair:

  • Marie Chadwick

    Marie Chadwick
    National Housing Federation

9:45am

Chair’s opening remarks

Duration: 10 min

Chairs:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

  • Helen Reddington

    Helen Reddington
    The Riverside Group

9:55am

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • James Smith
    Resolution Foundation

  • Nick Whitten

    Nick Whitten
    JLL

Chair:

  • Helen Reddington

    Helen Reddington
    The Riverside Group

10:40am

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Darren Baxter

    Darren Baxter
    Joseph Rowntree Foundation

  • Kate Henderson

    Kate Henderson
    National Housing Federation

  • Professor Stanimira Milcheva

    Professor Stanimira Milcheva
    University College London

Chair:

  • Helen Reddington

    Helen Reddington
    The Riverside Group

11:25am

Networking break and meet the exhibitors

11:55am

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Henrietta Podd

    Henrietta Podd
    Allia C&C

  • Catherine Raynsford

    Catherine Raynsford
    The Hyde Group

  • Stephen Teagle

    Stephen Teagle
    Vistry

Chair:

  • Imran Mubeen

    Imran Mubeen
    Bromford

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Miranda Foster

    Miranda Foster
    Homes England

  • Kelly McCabe

    Kelly McCabe
    The Mortgage People

Chair:

  • Ed Barber

    Ed Barber
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 45 min

Speaker:

  • Jeanette Grady

    Jeanette Grady
    Torus

Chairs:

  • Helen Reddington

    Helen Reddington
    The Riverside Group

  • Claire Russell

    Claire Russell
    Winckworth Sherwood

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Marie Chadwick

    Marie Chadwick
    National Housing Federation

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

  • Natasha Tull

    Natasha Tull
    The Guinness Partnership

12:40pm

Networking lunch and meet the exhibitors

Duration: 1 hour

1:40pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Katie Collins

    Katie Collins
    RHP Group

  • Aly Heald
    L&Q

  • Rob Lamond

    Rob Lamond
    West Midlands Combined Authority

Chair:

  • Marie Chadwick

    Marie Chadwick
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Sarah Chatfield

    Sarah Chatfield
    Peabody

  • Mark Foxcroft

    Mark Foxcroft
    Devonshires

  • Tim Millns
    Metropolitan Thames Valley Homes

Chair:

  • Catherine Jarrett

    Catherine Jarrett
    Bromford Housing Association

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Louise Nicholson

    Louise Nicholson
    Redwing

  • Linda Storey

    Linda Storey
    Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

  • Nikki Weafer

    Nikki Weafer
    Abri

Chair:

  • Mark Pender
    MAB

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Christie Finegan

    Christie Finegan
    Irwell Valley

  • Jon Swift

    Jon Swift
    Homes England

  • Jaspal Tumber

    Jaspal Tumber
    The Mortgage People

2:35pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Martese Carton

    Martese Carton
    Leeds Building Society

  • Paul McCarthy

    Paul McCarthy
    Santander

  • Morné Jacobs

    Morné Jacobs
    Lloyds Banking Group

Chair:

  • Kelly McCabe

    Kelly McCabe
    The Mortgage People

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Gemma Bacon

    Gemma Bacon
    Zenith Vehicles

  • Esaiyas Mollallegn

    Esaiyas Mollallegn
    SoResi

Chair:

  • Khuram Kaur

    Khuram Kaur
    Anchor

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Velvet Dibley
    Greater London Authority

  • Miranda Foster

    Miranda Foster
    Homes England

  • Francesca Purbrick

    Francesca Purbrick
    L&Q

Chair:

  • Victoria Moffett

    Victoria Moffett
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 45 min

Speakers:

  • Miranda Foster

    Miranda Foster
    Homes England

  • Derek Whitmarsh

    Derek Whitmarsh
    Lloyds Banking Group

3:20pm

Networking break and meet the exhibitors

3:50pm

Duration: 40 min

Speaker:

  • Paula Higgins

    Paula Higgins
    HomeOwners and Shared Ownership Council

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

4:30pm

Duration: 45 min

Speaker:

  • Kelleisha White

    Kelleisha White

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

5:15pm

Chair’s closing remarks and end of conference