9:00am

Registration opens

9:20am

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Conservatory

Speaker:

  • Lawrence Bowles

    Lawrence Bowles
    Savills

10:00am

Chair's welcome

Duration: 10 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

10:10am

Duration: 20 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Matthew Jupp

    Matthew Jupp
    UK Finance

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

10:30am

Duration: 40 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speakers:

  • Matthew Jupp

    Matthew Jupp
    UK Finance

  • Paul Hackett

    Paul Hackett
    Optivo

  • Lucy Greenwood

    Lucy Greenwood
    Savills

  • Philip Barnes

    Philip Barnes
    Barratt Developments

Chair:

  • Jessica Levy

    Jessica Levy
    National Housing Federation

11:10am

Networking and refreshments

11:40am

Breakout sessions - please select one

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Alex Grieves

    Alex Grieves
    Aster Group

Chair:

  • John Pierce

    John Pierce
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Rooms 1&2

Speaker:

  • Denise Stewart

    Denise Stewart
    Legal & General Homes

Chair:

  • Sandy Kelly

    Sandy Kelly
    Onward Living

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Conservatory

Speaker:

  • Susan Edwards

    Susan Edwards
    Stonewater Homes

12:15pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Minnie Dando

    Minnie Dando
    Hyde New Homes

Chair:

  • Sarah Finnegan

    Sarah Finnegan
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Rooms 1&2

Speakers:

  • Martin Collett

    Martin Collett
    English Rural

  • Ulrike Maccariello

    Ulrike Maccariello
    Hastoe Housing Association

Chair:

  • Sandy Kelly

    Sandy Kelly
    Onward Living

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Conservatory

Speaker:

  • Aeron Corrigan

    Aeron Corrigan
    AMI

12:45pm

Networking lunch

1:45pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Greg Warner-Harris

    Greg Warner-Harris
    Domus IMH

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Conservatory

Speakers:

  • Tim Seward

    Tim Seward
    Clarion Group

  • David Jubb

    David Jubb
    JLL

2:20pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Rooms 1&2

Speakers:

  • Jimmy Acton

    Jimmy Acton
    Property Booking

  • Jo Short

    Jo Short
    Full Comms and Property Booking

Chair:

  • John Pierce

    John Pierce
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speakers:

  • Zac Worthington
    Trafford Housing Trust

  • Kat Kitchener

    Kat Kitchener
    Trafford Housing Trust

Chair:

  • Sarah Finnegan

    Sarah Finnegan
    National Housing Federation

2:50pm

Networking and refreshments

3:10pm

Duration: 50 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Richard Shotton

    Richard Shotton
    The Choice Factory

Chair:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

4:00pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speakers:

  • Kate Henderson

    Kate Henderson
    National Housing Federation

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

  • Elise Santangelo

    Elise Santangelo
    DesignStudio

4:30pm

Chair's closing remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

Location: Frobisher Auditorium

Speaker:

  • Amy Nettleton

    Amy Nettleton
    Aster Group

Conference close